Training Details

Coach Ron Bendall with Ashley McMahon

I coach at Chatswood War Memorial Athletic Field (also known as Rotary Field) in Mowbray Rd, Chatswood which is the best grass track in Sydney.

  • Mon 4.30pm-6pm Resistance training
  • Tuesday 4.30pm-6pm Speed work
  • Thursday 4.30pm-6pm Speed endurance work.

And for the early birds:

  • Mon, Thurs 6am-7am Sprint work

 Squad members

Nicolette Donofrio, Australian u/16 200m champion 2017

Jasmin Guthrie, NSW u/18 400m runner-up

Susie Douglas, 2018 Australian All Schools u/18 years 400m hurdles champion

Isabella Guthrie, NSW u/18 400m hurdles champion

Jessie Wong, NSW u/17 400m hurdles runner up

Jess MacIver, NSW under 18 years 100m hurdles runner-up

Ashley McMahon, Silver medalist 40+ 100m and 200m 2016 World Masters, NSW 30+ 60m, 100m, 200m champion, Australian 40+ years 60m, 100m and 200m record holder, NSW 35+ and 40+ decathlon

Two happy girls . . . Steph Potter and Nicolette Donofrio

Monique Perry,  2nd 40+ 60m, 2019 World Masters Indoor Chmapionships, 5th 40+ 100m and 200m 2016 World Masters, Australian Masters gold medalist 60m, 100m and 200m

Maya Piras, Australian All Schools u/18 years 100m hurdles runner-up

Steph Potter, 2016 Little Athletics State Champion 14 years 100m

Daniel Nolan, 100m, 200m

Joey Dennis, 100m, 200m, 400m

Jacob Orr, 400m

James Hunt, 400m hurdles

Matthew Hunt, 400m hurdles

Maria Cimino, 2016 45+ years finalist 2016 World Masters, NSW Masters Championship multiple gold medalist

Clinton McEwan, 100m, 200m, Australian Uni Games medalist

Abby Lander, IGSSA representative, NSW Relay Championship gold medalist

Abby Lander

Caerl Murray, Masters 100m, 200m, NSW Relay Championship gold medalist

Janet Naylon, World Masters Championship 4x100m relay gold medalist

Pascale La Hei, 4th NSW U/20 400m

Curtis Kingsmill, 800m

Dave Turner, masters sprints

Claudia Healey, 100m hurdles

Andy West

Andy West, masters distance

Isobelle Rennie, bobsleigh

Comments are closed.